Show Schedule

Upcoming Events

November

      
Sat 11/25

Electrifying rock & blues from Austin duo

Black Pistol Fire

Cobi

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28

Towering progressive rock outfit

The Dear Hunter

The Family Crest

VAVÁ

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11/29

Tribe Mars Single Release Show!

Orquestra Pacifico Tropical

Tribe Mars

BLOSSOM

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02

Banana Stand Live Album Release Show

The Builders And The Butchers

Cedar Teeth

Ravenna Woods

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/03

Tranquil rhythm & soul with locked grooves

Leif Vollebekk

Isaac Taylor

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12/04

All Is Bright Tour

Anuhea

Paula Fuga

Mahi

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 12/05

Remarkable songwriting from Michigan

Joshua Davis

Christopher Margolin

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 12/06

Blistering San Francisco garage rock

The Stone Foxes

Fort Atlantic

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 12/07

Minimalist electronic vibes

Hundred Waters

Banoffee

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 12/08

The "Modern Day Troubadour" returns to Doug Fir!

John Craigie

Hollis Peach

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 12/09

Noisy and distortion-heavy rock and roll from Toronto trio

METZ

Moaning

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/10

Annual show with prolific singer-songwriter and Drive-By Truckers co-founder

Patterson Hood

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12

Fringe Class

Arlo Indigo

DoublePlusGood

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 12/13

Genre-bending cello work from Kentucky

Ben Sollee and Kentucky Native

Barna Howard

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 12/14

Socially conscious hip-hop duo

Flobots

Bang Data

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 12/15

Grammy-nominated guitarist and producer towing the line between ambient & electronic

Christopher Willits

Marcus Fischer

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17

5th Annual Toy Drive supporting the Portland Ronald McDonald house

Rock for a Reason with Jenny Don't And The Spurs

Joey Briggs

Ryan Sollee

Ike Fonseca

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12/18

Indie Post-Punk from LA

Slow Hollows

Raener

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 12/19

Foxy Lemon

Camp Crush

The Get Ahead

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23

AN ALL FEMALE HIP-HOP SHOWCASE HOSTED BY BLOSSOM

Karma Rivera

WYNNE

AMENTA ABIOTO

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26

Portland's Finest Roots-Rock-Americana Supergroup

Ducky Pig

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28

Psych-influenced Americana from Portland

Brad Parsons Band

Danny Barnes

TK & The Holy Know-Nothings

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30

Winding down 2017 with two nights with the Jackmormons!

Jerry Joseph and The Jackmormons

THE DODS

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/31

Top off 2017 with the Jackmormons!

Jerry Joseph and The Jackmormons

Casey Neill & The Norway Rats

9:00 pm

21 and Over

      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05

Contemporary Folk-Pop Storytelling from Portland Favorites

The Weather Machine

MOsley WOtta

Kulululu

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1/06

Portland Mercury Presents: Bowie classics reinvented by epic seven-piece

BowieVision (David Bowie Tribute)

SOS

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 1/07

Inventive and dynamic multi-instrumentalist

Emily Wells

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12

Earnest indie rock from Portland's own

The Domestics

Kacey Johansing

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1/13

The Electrifying 14-Piece Tribute to Michael Jackson

Foreverland - 14-piece Tribute to Michael Jackson

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 1/14

An evening with legendary roots and Americana-based newgrass jam band

Railroad Earth

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17

Suzanne Santo of HONEYHONEY

Mapache

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19

Portland's own rock and roll legends

Tango Alpha Tango

The Parson Red Heads

Fort Atlantic

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1/20

J-Fell Presents and 105.9 The Brew Present

Unchained - Van Halen Tribute

Bad Ellie

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25

Upbeat indie-folk

Magic Giant

The Brevet

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 1/26

All Ages Matinee with Dylan Minnette's Band

WALLOWS

5:00 pm

All Ages

Doug Fir and True West Present

Jen Cloher

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1/27
Sun 1/28

Gritty blues rock from Nashville six piece

Banditos

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/01

Minimalist singer-songwriter with a country & rock edge

Jessica Lea Mayfield

Sun Seeker

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2/02

New Sub Pop Record Release Show from Portland's Own

Kyle Craft

the Shivas

Ghost Foot

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/03
Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05
Tue 2/06
Wed 2/07
Thu 2/08
Fri 2/09
Sat 2/10
Sun 2/11
Mon 2/12
Tue 2/13
Wed 2/14
Thu 2/15

Energetic indie rock from Ireland

The Coronas

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2/16
Sat 2/17

Raw and Powerful Blues-Folk from Upstate New York Songwriter

Sean Rowe

Anna Tivel

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/18

Soulful indie pop from London Songwriter

Bruno Major

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2/19

South-London post-punk

Shame

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 2/20
Wed 2/21

Electro-soul multi-instrumentalist previously of Vampire Weekend

Rostam

Joy Again

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2/22
Fri 2/23

Blurring the lines of Rock & Roll, Country, Blues and Rockabilly

The Blasters

Roselit Bone

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/24

The return of beloved Bay Area singer/songwriter

Sean Hayes

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/25
Mon 2/26
Tue 2/27

Rowdy folk-punk from across the pond

Skinny Lister

Will Varley

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2/28
   

March

    
Thu 3/01

Smart synth-pop from playful Australian

Alex Cameron

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/02
Sat 3/03

All The Trouble Tour

Lee Ann Womack

Eddie Berman

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/04

Genre-blending sounds from Montreal-based nine-piece

Busty and the Bass

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/05
Tue 3/06
Wed 3/07
Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09
Sat 3/10

J-Fell Presents and 105.9 The Brew Present

Motorbreath - Metallica Tribute

Sonic Temple - The Cult Tribute

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/11
Mon 3/12
Tue 3/13
Wed 3/14
Thu 3/15
Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18
Mon 3/19
Tue 3/20
Wed 3/21
Thu 3/22

Multinational buzzworthy indie pop mega-group

Superorganism

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/23
Sat 3/24
Sun 3/25

Indie electro-pop duo from Montreal

Milk & Bone

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/26
Tue 3/27

Soulful songwriting from Dublin artist

Dermot Kennedy

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 3/28
Thu 3/29

Indie garage six-piece from Brighton, England

The Go! Team

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/30
Sat 3/31

April

Sun 4/01
Mon 4/02

Old school soul from a new voice

Durand Jones & The Indications

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 4/03
Wed 4/04
Thu 4/05
Fri 4/06
Sat 4/07
Sun 4/08
Mon 4/09
Tue 4/10
Wed 4/11
Thu 4/12
Fri 4/13
Sat 4/14
Sun 4/15
Mon 4/16
Tue 4/17
Wed 4/18

L.A. Indie-Pop Duo

Coast Modern

9:00 pm

21 and Over