Calendar

Upcoming Events

June

  
Tue 6/19

Experimental post-soul and psychedelic art-pop from PDX!

Brown Calculus

Bryson Cone

Jean Nada

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/20

Girl Fest NW Presents:

SHE | DIVINE ft. FRITZWA

Scooty

Raquel Divar

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/21

Chicago-based indie alternative

Post Animal

Slow Pulp

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/22

Future-music from Philadelphia-based electronic producer

Louis Futon

Quickly Quickly

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/23

Grammy Award nominated songwriter and comedian

Dave Barnes

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6/24

Holler-folk trio from Portland, Maine

The Ghost Of Paul Revere

Slocan Ramblers

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/25

Laid back hip hop lyricist and producer from NY

Deca

DJ Marvl

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/26

Electronic music from Colin Newman of Wire and Malka Spigel of Minimal Compact

Immersion

Pulse Emitter

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/27

The best of Midwest emo pop punk

The Get Up Kids

The Casket Lottery

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 6/28

Electronic indie co-headline!

Negative Gemini & George Clanton

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/29

Genre-defying East Coast rock bands

Bent Knee

Gatherers

This Patch of Sky

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/30

20th Anniversary Celebration of Badman Recording Co.

The Builders And The Butchers

n.Lannon

Tents

9:00 pm

21 and Over

July

Sun 7/01

Indie folk rock from Richmond, Virgina

Andy Jenkins

Weezy Ford

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03

Futuristic danceable party rock & elctro funk!

TWRP

Planet Booty

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06

A stacked lineup of Portland's best hip-hop and r&b

Karma Rivera

Maarquii

Fountaine

Empress

Hosted by Masyn Wade

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/07

Benefit fundraiser for HOMIEFEST 2018!

Homiefest Benefest 2018!

Máscaras

Minden

Bitch'n

Brown Calculus

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/08

Unwaveringly catchy and exciting indie rock

We Are Scientists

Beverly

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10

Captivating, angular indie rock from new Sub-Pop signees

Forth Wanderers

Illuminati Hotties

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/11

Return of the Frog Queen Anniversary Tour

Jeremy Enigk

Chris Staples

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/12

California singer-songwriter

Matt Costa

Katie Toupin (formerly of Houndmouth)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/13

Solo & Acoustic - Mostly Seated Show

Joe Henry

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/14

Album release show for prominent Portland psych pop outfit

The Tamed West

Boone Howard

Pool Boys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/15

Portland's finest no wave, psychedelic soul, & dance-punk bands

Miss Rayon

The Fur Coats

Star Club

9:00 am

21 and Over

Mon 7/16

A co-headline evening of melodic indie-acoustic

The Sweeplings

Brooke Annibale

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18

Energetic and soulful rock from Nashville seven-piece

Waker

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/19

Local musicians creatively covering Weezer and Dolly Parton

Geezer

Doll Party

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/20

Tropical reggae & lovers pop from West London

Hollie Cook

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/21

Pop protégé, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and producer...

King Princess

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/22

Reggae dub rock from Denver!

Tatanka

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/23

Epic blues rock from soulful singer

Cobi

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26

Sweet and dirty americana duo

HONEYHONEY

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/27

Lush, warm-hearted dream-pop

Vacationer

Sego

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/28
Sun 7/29

Portland dream-pop co-headline affair

Alexandra Savior

Merō

Eirann

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31

Boundry-pushing local rock ft. a special collaborative performance from NW Post-Rock Orchestra

Human Ottoman

Long Hallways

Volcanic Pinnacles

9:00 pm

21 and Over

    

August

   
Wed 8/01

Indie pop rock duo from Minneapolis

Now, Now

Wens

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/02

Memphis chillwave rapper/singer

Healy

TOBi

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/03

Noisy and experimental doom/sludge metal

The Body

Dark Castle

Lingua Ignota

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07

Philly emo-rockers Swearin' are back together!

Swearin'

Mike Krol

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10

Legendary NW experimental hip hop!

Shabazz Palaces

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/11

Experimental drone metal from EARTH's lead guitarist and singer

Dylan Carlson (of EARTH)

Mary Lattimore

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/12

Deep and moody folk-rock from Canada

Timber Timbre

Thor & Friends

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/13

2ND SHOW ADDED!

Timber Timbre

Thor & Friends

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15

Experimental psychedelic indie rock

Amen Dunes

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/16

Soulful indie alternative from bilingual powerhouse

Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/17

Moment of Bliss Tour

Katie Herzig

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/18

AUSTRALIAN SINGER/SONGWRITER STU LARSEN AND JAPANESE MUSICIAN NATSUKI KURAI WORLDWIDE TOUR

Stu Larsen & Natsuki Kurai

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21

Minimalist sludge rock from Japan!

Boris

Thrones

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/22

L.A. indie power pop icons

Rooney

Mating Ritual

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/23

Banana Stand Live Album Release!

Candace

Mute Swan

Ah God

Tender Kid

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/24

UK-based electronic chillwave

Chad Valley

SISTERS

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/25

An album release celebration with PDX purveyors of dream pop

Pure Bathing Culture

King Who

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28

Prolific and creative blues singer and guitarist

Samantha Fish

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30

Catchy, lo-fi, jangly indie rock from Australia

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/31

Up and coming London singer-songwriter

Jade Bird

Field Report (Solo)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

 

September

      
Sat 9/01

Ethereal art-pop duo from the UK

Let's Eat Grandma

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06

Smooth and sultry soul from L.A. songwriter and Vulfpeck multi-instrumentalist

Joey Dosik

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/07

Coastal folk singer-songwriter from Australia

Ziggy Alberts

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/08

Joseph Arthur & Peter Buck as...

Arthur Buck

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/09

ATO Records alt-country troubadour

Rayland Baxter

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11

Optimistic indie-folk singer-songwriter from L.A.

RIVVRS

Paul McDonald

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13

Indie post-rock math pop duo from L.A.

El Ten Eleven

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18

Infectious southern rock and roll

J Roddy Walston & The Business

9:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 6/22
10:00 am

Wed 9/19

Celestial dream-pop from Brisbane, Australia

Hatchie

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21

25th Anniversary Tour

Carbon Leaf

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28

Indie rock singer songwriter, and one half of The Fiery Furnaces

Eleanor Friedberger

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/29

Sweeping melodic and anthemic indie rock from the UK

The Boxer Rebellion

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/30

The return of Ireland's hardest working alt-rock band!

The Coronas

9:00 pm

21 and Over

      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03

High-energy, Rowdy, Raucous, Longhair Mississippi Glam Rock

The Weeks

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/04

HYUKOH 24 TOUR - NORTH AMERICA with Inner Wave

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10/05

Pummeling punk rock from blistering Bristol five-piece

IDLES

Bambara

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/06

Folk-rock alt country from Hamilton, Canada

Elliott Brood

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/07

Gritty, poppy, punk from UK trio

Dream Wife

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/08

High energy jazz fusion from the UK

Sons Of Kemet

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10

Alternative post-punk art rock from London

Ulrika Spacek

Mint Field

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12

Sharp and poignant post-punk from London

Shame

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/13
Sun 10/14

Lush and sparkling Hill Country rock from Texas

Israel Nash

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/15

Influential Southern California Power Punk Trio

Agent Orange

UK Subs

Guttermouth

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21

Sensational and inventive art-pop craftsman

Gruff Rhys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26

Dreamy alternative rock from the UK

The Joy Formidable

Tancred

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28

London born singer-songwriter

Alex Clare

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02

Indispensable Canadian indie rock

Tokyo Police Club

Fleece

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25

souls world tour

shallou

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30

Mostly seated intimate performance with folk singer-songwriter

Mary Gauthier

9:00 pm

21 and Over

 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17

The return of Norway's finest neo-soul singer

Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises

9:00 pm

21 and Over