Calendar

Upcoming Events

August

   
Wed 8/16

Stumptown presents Philia: Artists Rise Against Islamophobia presents

Fruit Bats (solo) plus special guests

Small Leaks Sink Ships

Dana Buoy

Dusu Mali

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/17

Comedy and music on the patio all summer!

Cool Kids Patio Show w/ Mohanad Elshieky, Caitlin Weierhauser & Anthony Lopez

Lee and The Bees

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Vivacious beats from Worcestershire born DJ and producer

Quantic (Live)

Flamingosis

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/18

Featuring a complete performance of his timeless 1978 classic, “This Year’s Model”

My Aim Is True: A tribute to the music of Elvis Costello

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/19

Legendary Portland psych-rock outfit returns to Doug Fir!

King Black Acid

The Parson Red Heads

LiquidLight

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/20

Performances on the patio every Sunday this summer!

Pickin' on Sundays featuring Bevelers & Matt Dorian

3:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

The 90's indie-pop phenom still going strong!

Matthew Sweet

Tommy Keene

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22

Raw collaborative indie rock helmed by Stereolab's lead singer!

Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble

Heather Trost

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/23

Comedy and music on the patio all summer!

Cool Kids Patio Show w/ Alex Falcone, Adam Pasi, and Robbie Pankow

Noah Kite

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Exhilarating rock and roll with a heavy heart

The Kickback

Black Ferns

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25

Indie pop with some serious disco involved

San Cisco

Wooing

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/26

Moody bass music with a soulful backbone

The AM (Acoustic Minds CD Release Party) w/ Special Guests

Fox & Bones

Moonbeam Kelly w/ Phoenix Rising

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/27

Performances on the patio every Sunday this summer!

Pickin' on Sundays featuring Lewi Longmire and the Left Coast Roasters (Jupiter Tent)

3:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29

Buckle up for the ride of your life with this psych trio!

Radio Moscow

The Last Internationale

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31

Comedy and music on the patio all summer!

Cool Kids Patio Show w/ Paul Schlesinger, Matt McClowry, and Hunter Donaldson

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Collaborative Portland chamber-folk mainstay

Loch Lomond

Planes on Paper

Sean Ogilvie

9:00 pm

21 and Over

  

September

     
Fri 9/01

Icelandic singer-songwriter of feel good tracks and sweet harmonies

Júníus Meyvant

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/02

PDX Power Trio!

Autonomics

Ice Queens

Devy Metal

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/03

Brunch with your favorite Drag Queens!

Drag Queen Brunch - hosted by Sasha Scarlett

12:00 pm

21 and Over

Breathtaking indie-pop hooks from soulful singer-songwriter

VÉRITÉ

Tigertown

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06

Heart-stealing indie rockers are back!

Now, Now

Cumulus

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/07

Smooth and smoky tunes from buzzworthy upcoming artist and PDX native!

Alexandra Savior

Máscaras

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/08

Raw choral pop from right here in PDX!

Ages and Ages

Genders

Robin Bacior

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/09

Moody alternative-pop from Brooklyn

Cigarettes After Sex

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11

Dream-pop tunes that are cool as a cucumber

TOPS

She-Devils

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9/12

Rowdy Nashville Indie Rock!

Wild Cub

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/13

Australian rock giants

The Living End

The Darts

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/14

Euphoric experimental pop from Australian multi-instrumentalist

D.D. Dumbo

Midnight Sister

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Cancelled

Fri 9/15

Early ALL AGES show!

Skylar Spence

Jonah Baseball

5:30 pm

All Ages

Genre-defying NW Hip-Hop

Marv Ellis and We Tribe

MOsley WOtta

Subconscious Culture

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/16

Three guys, three countries, three part harmonies

Mighty Oaks

Lydia Ramsey

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/17

Folk singer with an old soul

Willie Watson

Bedouine

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19

The Last Bandoleros

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/20

UK Singer-Songwriter

Dan Croll

The Dig

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/21

Double header of psych and electro pop

James Supercave

The Seshen

New Move

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/22

Pacific Northwest Jamgrass

Cascade Crescendo

Yak Attack

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/23

J-Fell and 105.9 The Brew present

Ramble On - Led Zeppelin Tribute

Crazy Train - Ozzy Osbourne Tribute

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/24

Luminous big-hearted pop tunes

The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart

The Courtneys

The Prids

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26

Post-punk supergroup of some of Sweden's most influential punk and rock artists

INVSN

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/27

Synth-laden neo-retro pop

The New Division

Gold Casio

Leo Islo

Talk Modern

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/28

Frankie Rose

Suburban Living

A Certain Smile

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/29

Soulful folk from LA singer-songwriter on the rise

Moses Sumney

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/30

Three-piece Toronto "death country" - kazoos included

Elliott Brood

NICK DELFFS

9:00 pm

21 and Over

October

Sun 10/01

Decadent, celebratory rock and roll!

GGOOLLDD

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03

Folk rock that's a little off kilter in the best way

Aaron Lee Tasjan

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10/04

Laid back grooves from Australian crooner

Slow Dancer

Soccer Mommy

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06

Prolific Rapper and Lyricist

Open Mike Eagle

Billy Woods

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/07

Tenacious NY via Wisconsin indie rock trio

Rainer Maria

Olivia Neutron-John

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/08

Traditional Americana with a Modern Twist

Colter Wall

9:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/18
10:00 am

Mon 10/09

Experimental metal trio from Tokyo celebrating the 25th anniversary and new album!

Boris’ “Dear/25th Anniversary Tour”

Sumac

Endon

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10/10

Powerhouse singer songwriter formerly of Gomez

Ben Ottewell (of Gomez)

Buddy

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10/11

Gritty alternative pop from powerful vocalist

Torres

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/12

"Surround Me" Tour

LÉON

Wrabel

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10/13

Gritty Detroit post-punk dudes

Protomartyr

Hurry Up

The Woolen Men

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15

PDX Americana-roots outfit is back!!!

Balto

Smokey Brights

Ty-Alex

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/16

More chic tropical psych vibes from French outfit!

La Femme

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10/17

Prolific Australian singer-songwriter and frontman of The Dots, The Coloured Girls among many others

Paul Kelly

Jess Cornelius

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10/18

Singer, Songwriter and former lead vocalist from Ugly Americans

Bob Schneider

Ryan Hamilton and the Traitors

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/19

Modular Synth Sound Sculptress and Orchestral Composer

Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith

Maria Usbeck

Cool Maritime

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10/20

Plugged in solo set from revered singer-songwriter and Husker Du frontman

Bob Mould (Solo Electric)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/21

An Evening of Rock N' Roll with PDX's Favorite Power Trio

The Quick & Easy Boys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/22

Brazen folk duo with a penchant for mixing things up

Whitehorse

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/23

Genre-defying psychedelic dream-pop with a dash of soul

Nick Hakim

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10/24

Scrappy new tunes from indie supergroup

Mister Heavenly

Fan

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10/25

Desert Psych / R&B from Mali quartet!

Songhoy Blues

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27

Jinglin' and janglin' indie pop outfit from Canada!

Alvvays

Jay Som

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/28

Dangerously addictive pop!

Max Frost

NAWAS

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01

Ohio folk duo!

Over The Rhine

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03

Boisterous Texas country from big-voiced Sons of Fathers frontman

Paul Cauthen

The Texas Gentlemen

9:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/18
10:00 am

Sat 11/04

Celebrating Tender Loving Empire's 10th Anniversary!

All Together Fest w/ Magic Sword & Chanti Darling

My Body

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11/05

Vivid Storytelling with Austin Singer Songwriter

David Ramirez: We're Not Going Anywhere Tour

Molly Parden

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11/06

Soulful British Singer-Songwriter from Birmingham

Jacob Banks

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 11/07

Tail of Lions Tour

Alex Clare

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11/08

Rootsy and heartfelt Americana

Dead Horses

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10

Musical alchemist working with R&B, rock, soul and gospel (to name a few)

Son Little

Jade Bird

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12

Canadian singer songwriter with multiple musical identities

Chad VanGaalen

NE-HI

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14

Stockholm indie-pop aficionados celebrating ten years as a band!

Shout Out Louds

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11/15

Electro Funk Therapy

Spafford

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17

Chilled out doom-soul from singer songwriter

Cold Specks

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19

Dreamy folk vibes from Australian singer-songwriter

Julia Jacklin

Faye Webster

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22

Bohemian Blues Hop

Worth

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/23

Quirky indie funk from Vampire Weekend bassist

Baio

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07

Minimalist electronic vibes

Hundred Waters

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 12/08

The "Modern Day Troubadour" returns to Doug Fir!

John Craigie

Quiles & Cloud

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12/09

Noisy and distortion-heavy rock and roll from Toronto trio

METZ

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15

Grammy-nominated guitarist and producer towing the line between ambient & electronic

Christopher Willits

9:00 pm

21 and Over