Show Schedule

Upcoming Events

February

     
Fri 2/27

A intimate performance with beloved crafty wordsmith

Langhorne Slim (Solo)

Jonny Fritz

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/28

Thundering sludge metal greatness featuring members of Converge, Isis and Cave In

Old Man Gloom

Coliseum

Beast (features Joe Preston from Thrones, John Haughm from Agalloch, & Daniel Menche)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

March

Sun 3/01

A very special evening with legendary guitarist and composer

Daniel Lanois

Rocco DeLuca

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/02

Exciting and soulful rock 'n roll from PA four-piece

The Districts

Pine Barons

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05

Soulful pop from British buzz-builder

Kindness

Pell

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/06

94/7 Alternative Portland presents PASSPORT APPROVED - LIVE

94/7 Alternative Portland presents PASSPORT APPROVED - LIVE

These Reigning Days

New Beat Fund

Buffalo Sunn

Forest Blakk

Scarlette

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/07

Epically sonic indie rock from Scotland

The Twilight Sad

Port St. Willow

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/08

Heart pumping rock from Brooklyn collective

Kevin Devine & The Goddamn Band

Dads

Field Mouse

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/09

Legendary shoegaze-dream rock from the UK

Swervedriver

Gateway Drugs

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 3/10

A raucous throw-down with the co-founder of The Libertines

Carl Barât and The Jackals - CANCELLED

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Cancelled

Wed 3/11

Bacardi Freedom Concert Series Presents: Portland Songwriter and NBC's The Voice Semi-Finalist

Taylor John Williams

Old Wave

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3/12

'Become What You Are' 21st Anniversary Tour

The Juliana Hatfield Three

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/13

Unpredictable indie-folk from SF multi-instrumentalists

The Dodos

Springtime Carnivore

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/14

An evening of genre-melding majesty

That 1 Guy

DJ Feels

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/15

She plays bluegrass. He plays punk, it's

Grace & Tony

Krista Herring

Ben Larson

Camerado

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18

Doug Fir Presents an Evening with Portland's Premiere David Bowie Tribute

Dr Spaceman - David Bowie Tribute

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20

Skyy Vodka Presents: Performing the Animals album in it's entirety

Pigs On The Wing (Pink Floyd Tribute)

Weld (a tribute to Neil Young and Crazy Horse)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/21

A springtime eve of PDX/SEA Americana

Redwood Son & The Revelry

Daniel Kirkpatrick

The Brian Odell Band

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/22

Seattle duo, and “Hair, Teeth & Volume” pioneers

Hobosexual

Wooden Indian Burial Ground

The Young Evils

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/23

Atmospheric instrumental post-rock from Texas

This Will Destroy You

Cymbals Eat Guitars

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25

A special evening with three very talented songwriters

Tim Barry

Jenny Owen Youngs

Cory Branan

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3/26

Post-punk dance rock from Warp recording artists

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

Hosannas

DJ Austin Tretwold

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/27

An eclectic mix of sound and style from London siblings

Kitty, Daisy & Lewis

Gemma Ray

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/28

J-Fell Presents: Bart Hafeman & Berahmand

Bart Hafeman & Berahmand

Laura Ivancie

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/29

An intergalactic evening with UK duo

Public Service Broadcasting

DoublePlusGood

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/30

Dreamy indie-folk from Brooklyn duo

Oh Honey

PUBLIC

9:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 2/27
10:00 am

Tue 3/31

Mesmerizing guitar work and smoldering vocal chemistry from Canadian duo

Whitehorse

The Wet Secrets

9:00 pm

21 and Over

    

April

   
Wed 4/01

Heartfelt throwback stylings from Canadian up-and-comer

Tobias Jesso Jr

Okay Kaya

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4/02

Raucous punk rock from Oklahoma

BRONCHO

Wyatt Blair

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4/03

A stellar evening of Canadian roots rock

Elliott BROOD

Shelby Earl

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/04

Homegrown roots-rock from Hartford, CT

Bronze Radio Return

Swear and Shake

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/05

Exciting rock 'n roll from Australia

The Preatures

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10

25th Anniversary Tour with Michigan experimental rockers

His Name Is Alive

Cynthia Nelson Band

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/11

J-Fell, Jack Daniels Fire, and 105.9 The Brew Presents

Ramble On

Black Power County

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/12

Powerful psych-rock from LA quartet

WAND

VEXX

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16

Doug Fir and Soul'd Out Music Festival present

Ural Thomas & the Pain

Tezeta Band

Rev Shines

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18

Genetically perfected harmonies from talented Oregon siblings

Joseph

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/19

An intimate evening with two critically acclaimed singer/songwriters

Chris Pureka

Sera Cahoone

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21

Heart-felt indie folk from British singer/songwriter

Stu Larsen

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 4/22

Buzz-building rock from Bristol

Coasts

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24

Fuzzy garage-tinged pop from CA up and comer

Mikal Cronin

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/25

Hazy new wave-tinged pop from Brooklyn

Twin Shadow

Erik Hassle

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/26

A double-header of experimental music prowess

Nosaj Thing

Clark

D Tiberio

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30

The return of Albuquerque alt-rock legends

The Handsome Family

Wildewood

Lewi Longmire

9:00 pm

21 and Over

  

May

     
Fri 5/01

A lady-centric evening of lo-fi pop

Waxahatchee

Girlpool

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/02

Synthed-out electronic rock from Portland trio

Hustle and Drone

Psychomagic

Talkative

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04

Heavy-hitting metal from Richmond, VA

Inter Arma

Yautja

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06

Soul-sonic indie rock from SF

Geographer

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15

Beautifully stark songwriting from Brooklyn buzz-builder

Torres

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18

A welcome return from talented NYC songwriter

Elvis Perkins

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21
Fri 5/22

An exciting evening with up and coming UK poet, singer and playwright

Kate Tempest

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5/23

An EP Release extravaganza featuring Portland's finest

Casey Neill & The Norway Rats

Hook & Anchor

Annalisa Tornfelt (of Black Prairie)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5/24

Eclectic solo project debut from the family of indie rock royalty

Will Butler

Jo Firestone

9:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 2/27
10:00 am

Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Thu 5/28
Fri 5/29
Sat 5/30
Sun 5/31
      

June

 
Mon 6/01

Alt-folk from acclaimed singer/songwriter

Josh Rouse

Walter Martin

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/02
Wed 6/03
Thu 6/04
Fri 6/05

A very special evening with prolific singer/songwriter veterans

Joseph Arthur

Jill Sobule

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/06
Sun 6/07
Mon 6/08
Tue 6/09
Wed 6/10

Doug Fir and Pickathon Present

Mandolin Orange

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/11
Fri 6/12
Sat 6/13
Sun 6/14
Mon 6/15
Tue 6/16
Wed 6/17
Thu 6/18
Fri 6/19
Sat 6/20
Sun 6/21
Mon 6/22
Tue 6/23

An intimate evening with Nashville-based singer/songwriter

Griffin House

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/24

Polaris Music Prize nominated Producer/DJ Crew from Canada

A Tribe Called Red

9:00 pm

21 and Over